Wiki.RIP

2019–20 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This page summarises the Main Path matches of 2019–20 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.[1]

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Preliminary round

Summary

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 2–2 (a) Wales Cardiff Metropolitan University 1–0 1–2
La Fiorita San Marino 1–3 Andorra Engordany 0–1 1–2
Sant Julià Andorra 3–6 Gibraltar Europa 3–2 0–4
Ballymena United Northern Ireland 2–0 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 2–0 0–0
Prishtina Kosovo 1–3 Gibraltar St Joseph's 1–1 0–2
KÍ Klaksvík Faroe Islands 9–1[A] San Marino Tre Fiori 5–1 4–0
Barry Town United Wales 0–4 Northern Ireland Cliftonville 0–0 0–4

Notes

  1. ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

Cardiff Metropolitan University Wales2–1Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn
Report

2–2 on aggregate. Progrès Niederkorn won on away goals.


La Fiorita San Marino0–1Andorra Engordany
Report
Engordany Andorra2–1San Marino La Fiorita
Report

Endorgany won 3–1 on aggregate.


Sant Julià Andorra3–2Gibraltar Europa
Report
Europa Gibraltar4–0Andorra Sant Julià
Report

Europa won 6–3 on aggregate.


Ballymena United Northern Ireland2–0Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík
Report
NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands0–0Northern Ireland Ballymena United
Report

Ballymena United won 2–0 on aggregate.


Prishtina Kosovo1–1Gibraltar St Joseph's
Report
St Joseph's Gibraltar2–0Kosovo Prishtina
Report

St Joseph's won 3–1 on aggregate.


KÍ Klaksvík Faroe Islands5–1San Marino Tre Fiori
Report
Tre Fiori San Marino0–4Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík
Report

KÍ Klaksvík won 9–1 on aggregate.


Barry Town United Wales0–0Northern Ireland Cliftonville
Report
Cliftonville Northern Ireland4–0Wales Barry Town United
Report
Attendance: 1,946[2]
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (Malta)

Cliftonville won 4–0 on aggregate.

First qualifying round

Summary

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Malmö FF Sweden 11–0 Northern Ireland Ballymena United 7–0 4–0
Connah's Quay Nomads Wales 3–2 Scotland Kilmarnock 1–2 2–0
KuPS Finland 3–1[A] Belarus Vitebsk 2–0 1–1
Breiðablik Iceland 1–2 Liechtenstein Vaduz 0–0 1–2
Brann Norway 3–4 Republic of Ireland Shamrock Rovers 2–2 1–2
Ordabasy Kazakhstan 3–0 Georgia (country) Torpedo Kutaisi 1–0 2–0
Europa Gibraltar 0–3 Poland Legia Warsaw 0–0 0–3
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 4–0 Montenegro Titograd 4–0 0–0
Gżira United Malta 3–3 (a) Croatia Hajduk Split 0–2 3–1
Flora Estonia 4–2[A] Serbia Radnički Niš 2–0 2–2
Maccabi Haifa Israel 5–2 Slovenia Mura 2–0 3–2
Debrecen Hungary 4–1 Albania Kukësi 3–0 1–1
Čukarički Serbia 8–0 Armenia Banants 3–0 5–0
Jeunesse Esch Luxembourg 1–1 (a) Kazakhstan Tobol 0–0 1–1
FCSB Romania 4–1 Moldova Milsami Orhei 2–0 2–1
Crusaders Northern Ireland 5–2 Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn 2–0 3–2
Brøndby Denmark 4–3[A] Finland Inter Turku 4–1 0–2
Molde Norway 7–1 Iceland KR 7–1 0–0
St Joseph's Gibraltar 0–10 Scotland Rangers 0–4 0–6
Cork City Republic of Ireland 2–3 Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn 0–2 2–1
Ružomberok Slovakia 0–4[A] Bulgaria Levski Sofia 0–2 0–2
Akademija Pandev North Macedonia 0–6 Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar 0–3 0–3
Speranța Nisporeni Moldova 0–9[A] Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku 0–3 0–6
Zeta Montenegro 1–5 Hungary Fehérvár 1–5 0–0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus 2–0 Malta Hibernians 1–0 1–0
Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenia 4–3 Latvia RFS 2–3 2–0
Honvéd Hungary 4–2 Lithuania Žalgiris 3–1 1–1
Alashkert Armenia 6–1 North Macedonia Makedonija GP 3–1 3–0
Radnik Bijeljina Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–2 (2–3 p) Slovakia Spartak Trnava 2–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Fola Esch Luxembourg 2–4 Georgia (country) Chikhura Sachkhere 1–2 1–2
Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country) 7–0 Andorra Engordany 6–0 1–0
Široki Brijeg Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–4 Kazakhstan Kairat 1–2 1–2
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia 3–3 (a)[A] Poland Cracovia 1–1 2–2 (a.e.t.)
Kauno Žalgiris Lithuania 0–6 Cyprus Apollon Limassol 0–2 0–4
Ventspils Latvia 3–1 Albania Teuta 3–0 0–1
Stjarnan Iceland 4–4 (a) Estonia FCI Levadia 2–1 2–3 (a.e.t.)
Cliftonville Northern Ireland 1–6 Norway Haugesund 0–1 1–5
Riteriai Lithuania 1–1 (a) Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík 1–1 0–0
Liepāja Latvia 3–2[A] Belarus Dinamo Minsk 1–1 2–1
St Patrick's Athletic Republic of Ireland 1–4[A] Sweden IFK Norrköping 0–2 1–2
Aberdeen Scotland 4–2 Finland RoPS 2–1 2–1
Balzan Malta 3–5[A] Slovenia Domžale 3–4 0–1
Laçi Albania 1–2 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1–1 0–1
Narva Trans Estonia 1–6[A] Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica 0–2 1–4
Sabail Azerbaijan 4–6 Romania Universitatea Craiova 2–3 2–3
Pyunik Armenia 5–4 North Macedonia Shkupi 3–3 2–1
AEK Larnaca Cyprus 2–0 Moldova Petrocub Hîncești 1–0 1–0

Notes

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i j Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

Malmö FF Sweden7–0Northern Ireland Ballymena United
Report
Attendance: 8,667[3]
Referee: Igor Pajač (Croatia)
Ballymena United Northern Ireland0–4Sweden Malmö FF
Report

Malmö FF won 11–0 on aggregate.


Connah's Quay Nomads Wales1–2Scotland Kilmarnock
Report
Attendance: 1,410[3]
Kilmarnock Scotland0–2Wales Connah's Quay Nomads
Report
Attendance: 8,306[3]

Connah's Quay Nomads won 3–2 on aggregate.


KuPS Finland2–0Belarus Vitebsk
Report
Vitebsk Belarus1–1Finland KuPS
Report

KuPS won 3–1 on aggregate.


Breiðablik Iceland0–0Liechtenstein Vaduz
Report
Vaduz Liechtenstein2–1Iceland Breiðablik
Report
Attendance: 837[3]
Referee: Genc Nuza (Kosovo)

Vaduz won 2–1 on aggregate.


Brann Norway2–2Republic of Ireland Shamrock Rovers
Report
Attendance: 4,560[3]
Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland2–1Norway Brann
Report

Shamrock Rovers won 4–3 on aggregate.


Ordabasy Kazakhstan1–0Georgia (country) Torpedo Kutaisi
Report
Torpedo Kutaisi Georgia (country)0–2Kazakhstan Ordabasy
Report

Ordabasy won 3–0 on aggregate.


Europa Gibraltar0–0Poland Legia Warsaw
Report
Legia Warsaw Poland3–0Gibraltar Europa
Report
Attendance: 14,839[3]

Legia Warsaw won 3–0 on aggregate.


CSKA Sofia Bulgaria4–0Montenegro Titograd
Report
Titograd Montenegro0–0Bulgaria CSKA Sofia
Report

CSKA Sofia won 4–0 on aggregate.


Gżira United Malta0–2Croatia Hajduk Split
Report
Hajduk Split Croatia1–3Malta Gżira United
Report
Attendance: 18,236[3]

3–3 on aggregate. Gżira United won on away goals.


Flora Estonia2–0Serbia Radnički Niš
Report
Attendance: 1,250[3]
Radnički Niš Serbia2–2Estonia Flora
Report

Flora won 4–2 on aggregate.


Maccabi Haifa Israel2–0Slovenia Mura
Report
Mura Slovenia2–3Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report

Maccabi Haifa won 5–2 on aggregate.


Debrecen Hungary3–0Albania Kukësi
Report
Kukësi Albania1–1Hungary Debrecen
Report

Debrecen won 4–1 on aggregate.


Čukarički Serbia3–0Armenia Banants
Report
Banants Armenia0–5Serbia Čukarički
Report

Čukarički won 8–0 on aggregate.


Jeunesse Esch Luxembourg0–0Kazakhstan Tobol
Report
Tobol Kazakhstan1–1Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch
Report

1–1 on aggregate. Jeunesse Esch won on away goals.


FCSB Romania2–0Moldova Milsami Orhei
Report
Milsami Orhei Moldova1–2Romania FCSB
Report
Attendance: 3,000[3]

FCSB won 4–1 on aggregate.


Crusaders Northern Ireland2–0Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn
Report
Attendance: 1,112[3]
Referee: Yigal Frid (Israel)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands2–3Northern Ireland Crusaders
Report

Crusaders won 5–2 on aggregate.


Brøndby Denmark4–1Finland Inter Turku
Report
Inter Turku Finland2–0Denmark Brøndby
Report

Brøndby won 4–3 on aggregate.


Molde Norway7–1Iceland KR
Report
Attendance: 3,756[3]
KR Iceland0–0Norway Molde
Report

Molde won 7–1 on aggregate.


St Joseph's Gibraltar0–4Scotland Rangers
Report
Rangers Scotland6–0Gibraltar St Joseph's
Report
Attendance: 45,718[3]

Rangers won 10–0 on aggregate.


Cork City Republic of Ireland0–2Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn
Report
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg1–2Republic of Ireland Cork City
Report

Progrès Niederkorn won 3–2 on aggregate.


Ružomberok Slovakia0–2Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report
Levski Sofia Bulgaria2–0Slovakia Ružomberok
Report

Levski Sofia won 4–0 on aggregate.


Akademija Pandev North Macedonia0–3Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar
Report
Zrinjski Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina3–0North Macedonia Akademija Pandev
Report

Zrinjski Mostar won 6–0 on aggregate.


Speranța Nisporeni Moldova0–3Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku
Report
Neftçi Baku Azerbaijan6–0Moldova Speranța Nisporeni
Report
Attendance: 6,500[3]

Neftçi Baku won 9–0 on aggregate.


Zeta Montenegro1–5Hungary Fehérvár
Report
Fehérvár Hungary0–0Montenegro Zeta
Report

Fehérvár won 5–1 on aggregate.


Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus1–0Malta Hibernians
Report
Hibernians Malta0–1Belarus Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Report

Shakhtyor Soligorsk won 2–0 on aggregate.


Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenia2–3Latvia RFS
Report
RFS Latvia0–2Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana
Report

Olimpija Ljubljana won 4–3 on aggregate.


Honvéd Hungary3–1Lithuania Žalgiris
Report
Žalgiris Lithuania1–1Hungary Honvéd
Report
Attendance: 3,725[3]
Referee: Rohit Saggi (Norway)

Honvéd won 4–2 on aggregate.


Alashkert Armenia3–1North Macedonia Makedonija GP
Report
Makedonija GP North Macedonia0–3Armenia Alashkert
Report

Alashkert won 6–1 on aggregate.


Radnik Bijeljina Bosnia and Herzegovina2–0Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Report

2–2 on aggregate. Spartak Trnava won 3–2 on penalties.


Fola Esch Luxembourg1–2Georgia (country) Chikhura Sachkhere
Report
Chikhura Sachkhere Georgia (country)2–1Luxembourg Fola Esch
Report

Chikhura Sachkhere won 4–2 on aggregate.


Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country)6–0Andorra Engordany
Report
Engordany Andorra0–1Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi
Report

Dinamo Tbilisi won 7–0 on aggregate.


Široki Brijeg Bosnia and Herzegovina1–2Kazakhstan Kairat
Report
Kairat Kazakhstan2–1Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg
Report

Kairat won 4–2 on aggregate.


DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia1–1Poland Cracovia
Report
Cracovia Poland2–2 (a.e.t.)Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda
Report

3–3 on aggregate. DAC Dunajská Streda won on away goals.


Kauno Žalgiris Lithuania0–2Cyprus Apollon Limassol
Report
Apollon Limassol Cyprus4–0Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris
Report

Apollon Limassol won 6–0 on aggregate.


Ventspils Latvia3–0Albania Teuta
Report
Teuta Albania1–0Latvia Ventspils
Report

Ventspils won 3–1 on aggregate.


Stjarnan Iceland2–1Estonia FCI Levadia
Report
FCI Levadia Estonia3–2 (a.e.t.)Iceland Stjarnan
Report
Attendance: 1,446[3]

4–4 on aggregate. Stjarnan won on away goals.


Cliftonville Northern Ireland0–1Norway Haugesund
Report
Attendance: 1,342[3]
Haugesund Norway5–1Northern Ireland Cliftonville
Report

Haugesund won 6–1 on aggregate.


Riteriai Lithuania1–1Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík
Report
Attendance: 1,480[3]
KÍ Klaksvík Faroe Islands0–0Lithuania Riteriai
Report

1–1 on aggregate. KÍ Klaksvík won on away goals.


Liepāja Latvia1–1Belarus Dinamo Minsk
Report
Dinamo Minsk Belarus1–2Latvia Liepāja
Report
Attendance: 6,705[3]
Referee: Nick Walsh (Scotland)

Liepāja won 3–2 on aggregate.


St Patrick's Athletic Republic of Ireland0–2Sweden IFK Norrköping
Report
IFK Norrköping Sweden2–1Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic
Report

IFK Norrköping won 4–1 on aggregate.


Aberdeen Scotland2–1Finland RoPS
Report
RoPS Finland1–2Scotland Aberdeen
Report

Aberdeen won 4–2 on aggregate.


Balzan Malta3–4Slovenia Domžale
Report
Domžale Slovenia1–0Malta Balzan
Report

Domžale won 5–3 on aggregate.


Laçi Albania1–1Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Report
Attendance: 1,400[3]
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel1–0Albania Laçi
Report
Attendance: 10,980[3]

Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 2–1 on aggregate.


Narva Trans Estonia0–2Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica
Report
Budućnost Podgorica Montenegro4–1Estonia Narva Trans
Report

Budućnost Podgorica won 6–1 on aggregate.


Sabail Azerbaijan2–3Romania Universitatea Craiova
Report
Attendance: 2,550[3]
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (Malta)
Universitatea Craiova Romania3–2Azerbaijan Sabail
Report

Universitatea Craiova won 6–4 on aggregate.


Pyunik Armenia3–3North Macedonia Shkupi
Report
Shkupi North Macedonia1–2Armenia Pyunik
Report

Pyunik won 5–4 on aggregate.


AEK Larnaca Cyprus1–0Moldova Petrocub Hîncești
Report
Petrocub Hîncești Moldova0–1Cyprus AEK Larnaca
Report

AEK Larnaca won 2–0 on aggregate.

Second qualifying round

Summary

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
IFK Norrköping Sweden 3–0 Latvia Liepāja 2–0 1–0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 3–1 Kazakhstan Kairat 2–0 1–1
Arsenal Tula Russia 0–4 Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku 0–1 0–3
Espanyol Spain 7–1 Iceland Stjarnan 4–0 3–1
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia 3–5 Greece Atromitos 1–2 2–3
Haugesund Norway 3–2 Austria Sturm Graz 2–0 1–2
AEK Larnaca Cyprus 7–0 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 3–0 4–0
Legia Warsaw Poland 1–0 Finland KuPS 1–0 0–0
FC Utrecht Netherlands 2–3 Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Pyunik Armenia 2–1 Czech Republic Jablonec 2–1 0–0
Lechia Gdańsk Poland 3–5 Denmark Brøndby 2–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Fehérvár Hungary 1–2 Liechtenstein Vaduz 1–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Gabala Azerbaijan 0–5 Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi 0–2 0–3
Yeni Malatyaspor Turkey 3–2 Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 2–2 1–0
Flora Estonia 2–4 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 1–2 1–2
Domžale Slovenia 4–5 Sweden Malmö FF 2–2 2–3
Molde Norway 3–1 Serbia Čukarički 0–0 3–1
Chikhura Sachkhere Georgia (country) 1–6[A] Scotland Aberdeen 1–1 0–5
Gent Belgium 7–5 Romania Viitorul Constanța 6–3 1–2
Budućnost Podgorica Montenegro 1–4 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 1–3 0–1
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 1–1 (4–3 p) Croatia Osijek 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Torino Italy 7–1 Hungary Debrecen 3–0 4–1
Luzern Switzerland 2–0 Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík 1–0 1–0
Rangers Scotland 2–0 Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn 2–0 0–0
Ventspils Latvia 6–2 Malta Gżira United 4–0 2–2
Strasbourg France 4–3 Israel Maccabi Haifa 3–1 1–2
Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic 4–3 Kazakhstan Ordabasy 1–1 3–2
Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland 3–4 Cyprus Apollon Limassol 2–1 1–3 (a.e.t.)
AZ Netherlands 3–0 Sweden BK Häcken 0–0 3–0
Alashkert Armenia 3–5 Romania FCSB 0–3 3–2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bulgaria 3–3 (a) Slovakia Spartak Trnava 2–0 1–3
Wolverhampton Wanderers England 6–1 Northern Ireland Crusaders 2–0 4–1
Aris Greece 1–0 Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–0 1–0
Jeunesse Esch Luxembourg 0–5 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 0–1 0–4
Honvéd Hungary 0–0 (1–3 p) Romania Universitatea Craiova 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus 2–0 Denmark Esbjerg 2–0 0–0
Connah's Quay Nomads Wales 0–4 Serbia Partizan 0–1 0–3

Notes

  1. ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Matches

IFK Norrköping Sweden2–0Latvia Liepāja
Report
Attendance: 5,440[4]
Liepāja Latvia0–1Sweden IFK Norrköping
Report
Attendance: 4,174[4]

IFK Norrköping won 3–0 on aggregate.


Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel2–0Kazakhstan Kairat
Report
Kairat Kazakhstan1–1Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Report

Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 3–1 on aggregate.


Arsenal Tula Russia0–1Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku
Report
Attendance: 16,720[4]
Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Neftçi Baku Azerbaijan3–0Russia Arsenal Tula
Report
Attendance: 9,000[4]

Neftçi Baku won 4–0 on aggregate.


Espanyol Spain4–0Iceland Stjarnan
Report
Attendance: 19,122[4]
Stjarnan Iceland1–3Spain Espanyol
Report

Espanyol won 7–1 on aggregate.


DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia1–2Greece Atromitos
Report
Atromitos Greece3–2Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda
Report

Atromitos won 5–3 on aggregate.


Haugesund Norway2–0Austria Sturm Graz
Report
Sturm Graz Austria2–1Norway Haugesund
Report
Attendance: 2,000[4]

Haugesund won 3–2 on aggregate.


AEK Larnaca Cyprus3–0Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report
Levski Sofia Bulgaria0–4Cyprus AEK Larnaca
Report

AEK Larnaca won 7–0 on aggregate.


Legia Warsaw Poland1–0Finland KuPS
Report
Attendance: 11,678[4]
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
KuPS Finland0–0Poland Legia Warsaw
Report

Legia Warsaw won 1–0 on aggregate.


FC Utrecht Netherlands1–1Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar
Report
Attendance: 17,221[4]
Zrinjski Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina2–1 (a.e.t.)Netherlands FC Utrecht
Report

Zrinjski Mostar won 3–2 on aggregate.


Pyunik Armenia2–1Czech Republic Jablonec
Report
Jablonec Czech Republic0–0Armenia Pyunik
Report

Pyunik won 2–1 on aggregate.


Lechia Gdańsk Poland2–1Denmark Brøndby
Report
Brøndby Denmark4–1 (a.e.t.)Poland Lechia Gdańsk
Report

Brøndby won 5–3 on aggregate.


Fehérvár Hungary1–0Liechtenstein Vaduz
Report
Vaduz Liechtenstein2–0 (a.e.t.)Hungary Fehérvár
Report

Vaduz won 2–1 on aggregate.


Gabala Azerbaijan0–2Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi
Report
Attendance: 2,800[4]
Referee: Nick Walsh (Scotland)
Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country)3–0Azerbaijan Gabala
Report

Dinamo Tbilisi won 5–0 on aggregate.


Yeni Malatyaspor Turkey2–2Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana
Report
Attendance: 9,146[4]
Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenia0–1Turkey Yeni Malatyaspor
Report

Yeni Malatyaspor 3–2 on aggregate.


Flora Estonia1–2Germany Eintracht Frankfurt
Report
Attendance: 8,500[4]
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany2–1Estonia Flora
Report

Eintracht Frankfurt won 4–2 on aggregate.


Domžale Slovenia2–2Sweden Malmö FF
Report
Malmö FF Sweden3–2Slovenia Domžale
Report
Attendance: 12,348[4]

Malmö FF won 5–4 on aggregate.


Molde Norway0–0Serbia Čukarički
Report
Attendance: 3,198[4]
Čukarički Serbia1–3Norway Molde
Report

Molde won 3–1 on aggregate.


Chikhura Sachkhere Georgia (country)1–1Scotland Aberdeen
Report
Aberdeen Scotland5–0Georgia (country) Chikhura Sachkhere
Report

Aberdeen won 6–1 on aggregate.


Gent Belgium6–3Romania Viitorul Constanța
Report
Viitorul Constanța Romania2–1Belgium Gent
Report

KAA Gent won 7–5 on aggregate.


Budućnost Podgorica Montenegro1–3Ukraine Zorya Luhansk
Report
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine1–0Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica
Report

Zorya Luhansk won 4–1 on aggregate.


CSKA Sofia Bulgaria1–0Croatia Osijek
Report

1–1 on aggregate. CSKA Sofia won 4–3 on penalties.


Torino Italy3–0Hungary Debrecen
Report
Debrecen Hungary1–4Italy Torino
Report
Attendance: 15,350[4]
Referee: Fran Jović (Croatia)

Torino won 7–1 on aggregate.


Luzern Switzerland1–0Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík
Report
Attendance: 6,344[4]
KÍ Klaksvík Faroe Islands0–1Switzerland Luzern
Report

Luzern won 2–0 on aggregate.


Rangers Scotland2–0Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn
Report
Attendance: 43,629[4]
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg0–0Scotland Rangers
Report

Rangers won 2–0 on aggregate.


Ventspils Latvia4–0Malta Gżira United
Report
Gżira United Malta2–2Latvia Ventspils
Report

Ventspils won 6–2 on aggregate.


Strasbourg France3–1Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report
Maccabi Haifa Israel2–1France Strasbourg
Report
Attendance: 23,038[4]

Strasbourg won 4–3 on aggregate.


Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic1–1Kazakhstan Ordabasy
Report
Ordabasy Kazakhstan2–3Czech Republic Mladá Boleslav
Report

Mladá Boleslav won 4–3 on aggregate.


Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland2–1Cyprus Apollon Limassol
Report
Apollon Limassol Cyprus3–1 (a.e.t.)Republic of Ireland Shamrock Rovers
Report

Apollon Limassol won 4–3 on aggregate.


AZ Netherlands0–0Sweden BK Häcken
Report
Attendance: 11,492[4]
BK Häcken Sweden0–3Netherlands AZ
Report

AZ won 3–0 on aggregate.


Alashkert Armenia0–3Romania FCSB
Report
FCSB Romania2–3Armenia Alashkert
Report

FCSB won 5–3 on aggregate.


Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bulgaria2–0Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Report
Spartak Trnava Slovakia3–1Bulgaria Lokomotiv Plovdiv